Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:20 02/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Medium repair of bridges: Ban Thach, Cua Lap, Ong Hem, Ba Dap, Song Ray (My Xuan - Hoa Binh - Binh Chau Road), Song Ray (Phuoc Hoa - Da Bac - Bong Trang Road) and Long Bridge in 2023
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for road management and maintenance in 2023 and funding for regular management and maintenance of bridge, road and inland waterway systems in the province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
109/QDD-SGTVT
Approval date
02/02/2024 16:14
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 02/02/2024
to
09:00 19/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
155.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thẩm tra xây dựng số 9 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 174 Man Thiện, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 198 Bạch Đằng, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tàu kéo công suất >= 150 CV
1
2
Cần cẩu sức nâng >= 25 T
1
3
Cần cẩu sức nâng >=10 T
1
4
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải >= 200 T
1
5
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải >= 400 T
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải >= 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu Bàn Thạch (Đường liên cảng Cái Mép - Thị Vải)
2
Gia công hệ sàn đạo
22.9691
tấn
3
Thép hình C100x50x5x7mm
9226.8634
kg
4
Thép hình V75x75x6mm
4921.4784
kg
5
Thép tấm 10mm
581.9676
kg
6
Thép tấm 4mm
7465.6138
kg
7
Thép ty vuông đặc xoắn 6mm
773.156
kg
8
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
2.0139
tấn
9
Thép ống D42 dày 2mm
1183.812
kg
10
Thép ống D27 dày 1,4mm
830.0915
kg
11
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
22.9691
tấn
12
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
525.536
m2
13
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
1016
1 lỗ khoan
14
Trám Sikadur 731 vào lỗ khoan D16
0.0136
m3
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bulong nở khoan cấy M12 x150mm, cấp bền 5.6
1016
cái
16
Cung cấp bulon liên kết M12x50mm, cấp bền 5.6
2104
cái
17
Mạ kẽm
24982.9826
kg
18
Gia công hệ sàn đạo
12.3411
tấn
19
Thép hình C100x50x5x7mm
5464.8336
kg
20
Thép hình V75x75x6mm
1991.98
kg
21
Thép tấm 10mm
355.5579
kg
22
Thép tấm 4mm
4103.5781
kg
23
Thép ty vuông đặc xoắn 6mm
425.1339
kg
24
Gia công thang sắt
1.3306
tấn
25
Thép hình V75x75x6mm
1047.502
kg
26
Thép tấm 5mm
246.0975
kg
27
Thép tấm 10mm
16.2966
kg
28
Thép tròn D10
20.7157
kg
29
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
1.0589
tấn
30
Thép ống D42 dày 2mm
840.2669
kg
31
Thép ống D27 dày 1,4mm
218.614
kg
32
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
12.3411
tấn
33
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn (cầu thang)
1.3306
tấn
34
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
275.88
m2
35
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
540
1 lỗ khoan
36
Trám Sikadur 731 vào lỗ khoan D16
0.0072
m3
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bulong nở khoan cấy M12 x150mm, cấp bền 5.6
540
cái
38
Cung cấp bulon liên kết M12x100mm, cấp bền 5.6
16
cái
39
Cung cấp bulon liên kết M12x50mm, cấp bền 5.6
1228
cái
40
Mạ kẽm
14730.5762
kg
41
Mài tạo phẳng bề mặt bê tông
468
m2
42
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông
468
m2
43
Dán tấm vải sợi cacbon dày 0.24mm ( Dùng keo tyfo sw)
482.04
m2
44
Quét sơn chống tia UV bảo vệ tấm sợi
468
m2
45
Đục bỏ bê tông bong vỡ chiều dày TB 2cm
468
m2
46
Quét lớp dính bám bằng sika latex
468
m2
47
Trát Sika grout 214 -11 dày 2cm
468
m2
48
Đào móng hàng rào
54.2094
1m3
49
Bê tông lót móng M150
4.8922
m3
50
Ván khuôn
0.4044
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second