Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
68
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
6.970.600.000 VND
Publication date
16:12 22/04/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
367/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Transport of Hau Giang province
Approval date
19/04/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0107775112 0107775112 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần 230 và Công ty cổ phần đường bộ 230

230 JOINT STOCK COMPANY

6.901.035.866,4699 VND 6.901.035.866 VND 120 day 120 days
2 vn0100109184 0100109184 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần 230 và Công ty cổ phần đường bộ 230

ROAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 230

6.901.035.866,4699 VND 6.901.035.866 VND 120 day 120 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 230 JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 ROAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 230 sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0103650673 0103650673 CE VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY No assessment of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second