Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
24
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
118.384.584.000 VND
Estimated price
120.071.552.237 VND
Publication date
16:15 06/11/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
892/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Construction Investment Project in Vung Tau area
Approval date
06/11/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3501122406 3501122406 Liên danh đấu thầu thi công đường 3 tháng 2, TP. Vũng Tàu

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH

94.826.842.476,894 VND 94.826.842.476 VND 180 day
2 vn3501612295 3501612295 Liên danh đấu thầu thi công đường 3 tháng 2, TP. Vũng Tàu

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC THỊNH

94.826.842.476,894 VND 94.826.842.476 VND 180 day
3 vn0304106022 0304106022 Liên danh đấu thầu thi công đường 3 tháng 2, TP. Vũng Tàu

THT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

94.826.842.476,894 VND 94.826.842.476 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3500137706 3500137706 LD Vesco - 469 VUNG TAU ENVIRONMENT SERVICES AND URBAN PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Ranked seventh
2 vn3501769578 3501769578 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 886 - THÀNH NAM ( HỢP NHẤT TỪ CÔNG TY CP THÀNH NAM - MS: 3500381535 VÀ CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 886 - MS: 3501301211) Ranked ninth
3 vn0313412435 0313412435 Liên danh 3-2 DAI DONG HAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Ranked tenth
4 vn0100406846 0100406846 BQP DONG DO CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION Sixth
5 vn0200158890 0200158890 201 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Fifth
6 vn3500664773 3500664773 Liên danh Gói thầu ĐC DPC đường 3 tháng 2 DUC TUAN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Second
7 vn3603309957 3603309957 Xây lắp đường 3 tháng 2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Khang Nghĩa Third
8 vn3500488687 3500488687 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU PHÁT Ranked eighth
9 vn3501224870 3501224870 Liên Danh Đường 3 tháng 2 – Vũng Tàu NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Fourth
10 vn3502240152 3502240152 Xây lắp đường 3 tháng 2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG-THƯƠNG MẠI-DỊCH VỤ TÍN NGHĨA XUYÊN MỘC Third
11 vn3500392181 3500392181 Xây lắp đường 3 tháng 2 DAI PHU HIEP COMPANY LIMITED. Third
12 vn3502261642 3502261642 Xây lắp đường 3 tháng 2 XUAN VU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Third
13 vn0313711562 0313711562 Liên danh 3-2 A AU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Ranked tenth
14 vn3502343172 3502343172 Liên danh 3-2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TRẦN LONG Ranked tenth
15 vn3500513301 3500513301 Liên danh Gói thầu ĐC DPC đường 3 tháng 2 LANG PHONG TRADING-CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Second
16 vn2901185737 2901185737 LD Vesco - 469 469 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Ranked seventh
17 vn3502046853 3502046853 Liên Danh Đường 3 tháng 2 – Vũng Tàu CÔNG TY CP THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VIỆT-VŨNG TÀU Fourth
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second