Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:39 18/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Adjust the sub -strip 3 February, Vung Tau City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjust the sub -strip 3 February, Vung Tau City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vung Tau city budget (the provincial budget has a target for the city budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
462/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
18/09/2025 15:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 18/09/2025
to
09:00 08/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Transportation designing & constructing company baria- vung tau province Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01G2 Phùng Chí Kiên - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 LE GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SỐ 12, ĐƯỜNG YÊN THẾ - Phường Long Toàn - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 6T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Cần cẩu - sức nâng >= 10T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
3
Máy đào >= 1,25 m3. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
4
Máy đào >= 0,4m3. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
5
Máy ủi - công suất >=110 CV. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 10 T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
3
9
Máy lu lốp >= 16T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
11
Máy lu rung >= 25T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
12
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=10T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
5
13
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >= 5 m3. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
14
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng >=12m. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
15
Máy cào bóc mặt đường. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thí nghiệm máy biến áp 3 pha U 22-35kV - S<=1MVA
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thí nghiệm dao cách ly 3 pha thao tác bằng cơ khí - U <=35kV
1
bộ ( 3 pha )
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa trạm biến áp <=35kV
1
H.thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng
195.415
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt 15cm
336.109
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
46.673
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
17.958
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc ≤ 7cm
90.7
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
109.457
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đóng dải phân cách giữa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp đất trồng hoa trong dải phân cách dày 20cm (đất đỏ + phân hữu cơ) (đất mua ngoài)
0.362
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất K90 (đất tận dụng)
3.489
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Vận chuyển đổ thải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
105.62
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
46.673
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
86.875
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
105.62
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
46.673
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV
86.875
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 6,3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
105.62
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 6,3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
46.673
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 6,3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
86.875
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mặt đường hoàn trả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xáo xới lu lèn nguyên thổ (lu bánh thép 25T), K>=0.95, dày 30cm
96.097
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vải kỹ thuật không dệt, cường độ chịu kéo ≥ 12 kN/m
316.484
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới Dmax 37,5 dày 25cm
79.121
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm gia cố xi măng Dmax 31.5, trạm trộn 50m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 5%
42.118
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
280.062
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rải Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
461.463
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
279.162
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
369.862
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
369.862
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phá dỡ giải phân cách bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5690.159
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào xúc vật liệu phá dỡ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 (đất cấp IV) lên phương tiện vận chuyển
56.902
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Hư hỏng mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc 5cm
113.33
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
113.33
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
113.33
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
DẢI PHÂN CÁCH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
DẢI PHÂN CÁCH BÊ TÔNG (ĐOẠN THU HẸP DẢI PHÂN CÁCH + ĐOẠN ĐÓNG DẢI PHÂN CÁCH HIỆN HỮU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông dải phân cách đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
355.498
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông lót đá 2x4 M100
38.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công, lắp dựng Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
28.268
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn trắng - đỏ dải phân cách, sơn nước phản quang
1032.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
DẢI PHÂN CÁCH THÉP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt Gờ bê tông cường độ cao, L=2.5m (0.81 tấn)
4418
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt Gờ bê tông cường độ cao, L=2.3m (0.75 tấn)
1451
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp lắp đặt Gờ bê tông cường độ cao, L=1m (0.33 tấn)
22
Cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second