Construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
38
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
513.400.000 VND
Publication date
11:04 10/06/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
61/QĐ-THTH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
To Hieu Primary School
Approval date
09/06/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0800384316 0800384316

LUU DAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

512.578.123 VND 512.578.123 VND 45 day 12/06/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2500593305 2500593305 SONG HONG ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY - The contractor does not have a similar contract for civil works of type IV renovation and repair according to the requirements of E-HSMT (The contractor declared on the Webform only has 01 contract for construction of level II technical infrastructure works); - The contractor does not declare the professional qualifications of staff participating in the bidding package on the Webform; There are no qualifications of officials according to the declared list to prove professional qualifications; - The machinery and equipment the contractor declared did not have invoices or documents to prove it.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second