Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:07 27/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of classrooms (filling, patching, waterproofing) To Hieu Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of funding for education (according to Decision No. 6368/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2022 of Hai Duong City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 05/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-THTH
Approval date
26/05/2023 16:02
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Tô Hiệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 27/05/2023
to
07:30 05/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 05/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HUNG TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng QLĐT TP Hải Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần Quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 HUNG TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần Quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 HUNG TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥80 lít
1
2
Máy khoan BT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.5053
100m2
2
Bạt dứa chống bụi
750.53
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
862.8224
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
187.589
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
295.9088
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
374.0132
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
55.2848
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
82.4742
m2
9
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.7552
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.7552
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.7552
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.8859
m2
13
Trát trụ cột, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.8731
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1858.0924
m2
15
Sơn sắt bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
24.3195
1m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC một số ống bị vỡ, nứt, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - D 110mm
0.336
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
18
Đai INOX bắt ống thoát nước mái D110
12
cái
19
Xử lý chống thấm tại một số vị trí ống thoát nước trên mặt sàn mái
6
lỗ
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.1467
100m2
21
Bạt dứa chống bụi
714.67
m2
22
Tháo dỡ trần
141.8733
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1023.2028
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
585.6538
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
128.9428
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
417.8549
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2155.6543
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.224
100m
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
30
Đai INOX bắt ống thoát nước mái D110
8
cái
31
Tấm ốp alu ngoài trời dày 3mm (cả khung xương, lắp dựng, phụ kiện)
142.2031
m2
32
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần
6
bộ
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
24
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
24
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second