Construction

Tender ID
Views
35
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
5.177.251.000 VND
Estimated price
5.177.251.000 VND
Publication date
10:20 27/07/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
31/QD-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Dien Ban Town Construction Project Management Board
Approval date
24/02/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400484965 0400484965

CÔNG TY TNHH HUY NHƯ

4.879.085.048 VND 4.879.085.000 VND 150 day 03/03/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0401687559 0401687559 AFTA - HƯNG THÁI AFTA CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The reason is stated in Bidding Evaluation Report No. 03CB-ACI dated February 1, 2023 of ACI Consulting and Investment Company Limited
2 vn4000390269 4000390269 AFTA - HƯNG THÁI CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG THÁI The reason is stated in Bidding Evaluation Report No. 03CB-ACI dated February 1, 2023 of ACI Consulting and Investment Company Limited
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second