Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:45 24/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Historical Site of Fort Ngu Giap - Thang Nam Palace
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
318/QD-BQL
Approval date
21/11/2022 09:40
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 24/11/2022
to
08:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10, đường Hòa Minh 17, Phường Hoà Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà NẵngSố 62 Nguyễn Tuân, phường Tân An, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư thương mại An Thịnh Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Điện An, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trần Cao Vân, P. Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 103 Mẹ Thứ, P. Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 103 Mẹ Thứ, P. Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
659.438
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
35.092
m3
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
5
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
2
gốc cây
6
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp II
6.846
100m3
7
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
28.487
100m3
8
Tiền vận chuyển đất đắp san lấp
2848.7
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
13.15
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
13.15
100m3
11
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN NỀN, XÂY DỰNG CÔNG VIÊN, BỨC TƯỢNG ĐÀI, CÂY XANH, ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
12
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.984
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
51.688
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
8.424
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
85.265
m3
17
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
94.725
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (9,5x13,5x19), chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
27.45
m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
18.219
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
121.498
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
36.492
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá sa thạch khò mặt 300x600 màu xám, tiết diện đá <= 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
1297.774
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit kim sa màu đen, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
192.484
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit Ruby màu đỏ, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
69.5
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit màu đen cắt CNC tạo hoa văn, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
25.41
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit màu xám đậm cắt CNC tạo hoa văn, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
9
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit màu xám nhạt cắt CNC tạo hoa văn, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
70.32
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit màu đỏ cắt CNC tạo hoa văn, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
33.12
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granit màu vàng cắt CNC tạo hoa văn, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75
16.14
m2
30
Công tác ốp gạch phước tường 100x200 vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 75
115.55
m2
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.614
100m3
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
287.333
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
287.333
m2
34
Biển báo tam giác (Biển P123B, P101) (Kể cả đế)
2
cái
35
BỨC TƯỢNG ĐÀI + GIÀN HOA GIẤY
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
19.647
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.728
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.053
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.104
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.386
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.135
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.382
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.062
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.191
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.075
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (9,5x13,5x19), chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.536
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.343
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.101
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.083
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.584
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Điện Bàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 359 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.36%, Construction 74.56%, Consulting 15.55%, Non-consulting 3.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,168,530,942,557 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,000,013,062,739 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second