Construction

Tender ID
Views
64
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
10.028.106.000 VND
Publication date
09:38 26/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
Số 2116/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
The Management Board of Tam Ky City Investment and Construction Projects
Approval date
25/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400464510 0400464510

LIEN VIET TIEN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

9.516.691.810 VND 9.516.691.810 VND 90 day 29/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4000810668 4000810668 QUANG NAM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION No response to capacity and experience as required by E-HSMT
2 vn4000514891 4000514891 Công Ty Cổ phần Thương Mại - xây dựng công trình Kim Thiên Phú NGOC LINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The bid guarantee is not valid according to the requirements of E-HSMT
3 vn4000684678 4000684678 Công Ty Cổ phần Thương Mại - xây dựng công trình Kim Thiên Phú CÔNG TY CP THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH KIM THIÊN PHÚ The bid guarantee is not valid according to the requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second