Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:12 21/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage system in the area TV station to the ADB ditch
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (from land use levy revenue) and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 1147/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
08/06/2023 15:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 21/08/2023
to
10:00 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hồng Phúc Xuyên Thái Bình Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty CP TVĐT ASC Quảng Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Thanh Trà, xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Thanh Trà, xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Tam Kỳ Evaluation of HSTK, estimate
6 Ban quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số 101 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8 m3 (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 1,25 m3 (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 10 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
6
Cần cẩu ≥ 10 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mương loại 1
2
Lớp đệm móng đá 4x6
127.84
1 m3
3
Đắp cát K95 bằng đầm cóc
639.196
1 m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào
51134
1 m
5
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng
509.39
1 m3
6
Ván khuôn kim loại móng, bó vỉa
219.93
1 m2
7
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân tường
490.76
1 m3
8
Ván khuôn kim loại thân tường cánh, thân mương
2453.82
1 m2
9
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 xà mũ
63.68
1 m3
10
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm, giằng, xà mũ
424.5
1 m2
11
Cốt thép mũ cống d=6-8mm
0.706
1 Tấn
12
Cốt thép mũ cống d=10mm
3.244
1 Tấn
13
Cốt thép xà mũ d=14mm
0.059
1 Tấn
14
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thanh chống
18.66
1 m3
15
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm, giằng, xà mũ
271.44
1 m2
16
Cốt thép mũ cống d=6-8mm
0.929
1 Tấn
17
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
3.192
1 Tấn
18
Cốt thép móng d6-8mm (CB240-T)
1.127
1 Tấn
19
Cốt thép móng d=12-16mm (CB400-V)
30.883
1 Tấn
20
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
10.457
1 m2
21
Mương loại 2
22
Lớp đệm móng đá 4x6
34.659
1 m3
23
Đắp cát K95 bằng đầm cóc
181.697
1 m3
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào
14372
1 m
25
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng
123.089
1 m3
26
Ván khuôn kim loại móng, bó vỉa
215.608
1 m2
27
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân tường
161.537
1 m3
28
Ván khuôn kim loại thân tường cánh, thân mương
498.858
1 m2
29
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 xà mũ
37.003
1 m3
30
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm, giằng, xà mũ
138.447
1 m2
31
Cốt thép mũ cống d=6-8mm
0.772
1 Tấn
32
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
1.156
1 Tấn
33
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thanh chống
5.942
1 m3
34
Ván khuôn kim loại dầm, giằng, xà mũ
39.972
1 m2
35
Cốt thép mũ cống d=6-8mm
0.207
1 Tấn
36
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
0.459
1 Tấn
37
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đan mương
81.182
1 m3
38
Ván khuôn kim loại đan mương, bản mặt cầu
263.955
1 m2
39
Cốt thép bản cống d=6-8mm
0.139
1 Tấn
40
Cốt thép bản cống d=12mm
3.862
1 Tấn
41
Cốt thép bản cống d=20mm
4.998
1 Tấn
42
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 thân cống hộp
3.84
1 m3
43
Ván khuôn kim loại thân cống hộp đổ tại chỗ
20.32
1 m2
44
Cốt thép thân cống hộp d=10mm
0.018
1 Tấn
45
Cốt thép thân cống hộp d12-18mm
0.8
1 Tấn
46
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 bản dẫn
12
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn kim loại móng, bó vỉa
48
1 m2
48
Cốt thép mặt đường d=10mm
0.152
1 Tấn
49
Cốt thép mặt đường d=14mm
3.262
1 Tấn
50
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 bản nắp cống cũ
5.874
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư và xây dựng thành phố Tam Kỳ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 276 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.84%, Construction 60.74%, Consulting 20.25%, Non-consulting 17.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,076,859,646,637 VND, in which the total winning value is: 959,028,828,604 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second