Construction

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
76
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
176.929.000 VND
Publication date
21:52 21/12/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
52/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
New rural construction management board of Tam My Dong commune
Approval date
21/12/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000389400 4000389400

QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTROMACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

137.200.000 VND 137.200.000 VND 20 day 22/12/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001215189 4001215189 TAM TIN THUC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Ranked later
2 vn4001262277 4001262277 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG VẠN LONG Ranked later
3 vn4001257541 4001257541 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ QNVN Ranked later
4 vn4001265077 4001265077 CÔNG TY TNHH TV&XD MINH QUÂN Failure to meet the operating capacity conditions of the organization during the comparison of bid documents
5 vn4001255819 4001255819 Hợp tác xã nông lâm tổng hợp Tam Mỹ Đông Ranked later
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second