Construction

Tender ID
Views
118
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.743.961.466 VND
Publication date
09:23 03/04/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
53/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Lai Thuong commune
Approval date
29/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0107442025 0107442025 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần XD&TM Tây Hồ và Công ty cổ phần xây dựng hạ tầng Thắng Lợi

Tay ho XD va TM joint stock company

7.766.726.261 VND 7.766.726.000 VND 270 day 270 days
2 vn0106648859 0106648859 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần XD&TM Tây Hồ và Công ty cổ phần xây dựng hạ tầng Thắng Lợi

THANG LOI INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

7.766.726.261 VND 7.766.726.000 VND 270 day 270 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Tay ho XD va TM joint stock company main consortium
2 THANG LOI INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106509157 0106509157 VIET NAM LIGHTING TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-Bidding is not technically satisfactory (details are given in the Summary Report)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second