Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:45 03/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electric lines illuminate the main axis of Lai Thuong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/02/2024 22:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lại Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 03/02/2024
to
16:00 19/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU CAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 64A tổ 4, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINCONS – VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Ngõ 161 đường Hoàng Xá, tổ dân phố Du Nghệ, thị trấn Quốc Oai, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngách 19/90 đường Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
5 VINCONS – VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Ngõ 161 đường Hoàng Xá, tổ dân phố Du Nghệ, thị trấn Quốc Oai, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VINCONS – VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 16, Ngõ 161 đường Hoàng Xá, tổ dân phố Du Nghệ, thị trấn Quốc Oai, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≤ 0,4m3)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọn hàng hóa chuyên chở ≤ 5 tấn, có giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Xe nâng (chiều cao ≥ 12m)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ VẬT LIỆU TỦ ĐIỆN
2
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
10
bộ
3
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng độ cao H<2m
10
cái
4
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, Rộng < = 3 m,Sâu < = 1 m ,Đất cấp II
14
m3
5
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,hào cáp ngầm,độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85
14
m3
6
Làm tiếp địa cho tủ điện
30
1 cọc
7
Ống nhựa D21 bảo vệ
10
m
8
Bộ dây đai Inox 20x0,7mmx1,2m, kèm khoá đai
20
bộ
9
Dây đồng Cu/PVC - M10 (đây tiếp địa tủ)
10
m
10
LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ VẬT LIỆU CỘT ĐÈN
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.12
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.461
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.512
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.512
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.512
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
51.2
m3
17
Lắp dựng cột đèn vào móng cột có sẵn, bằng máy, cột bê tông li tâm chiều cao H=8,5m
64
cột
18
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, Rộng < = 3 m,Sâu < = 1 m ,Đất cấp II
17.92
m3
19
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa,hào cáp ngầm,độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85
17.92
m3
20
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
64
1 cọc
21
Dây tiếp địa bằng thép mạ kẽm D10
362.304
kg
22
Lắp xà kẹp cần đèn bằng thủ công
786
bộ
23
Hàn móc cáp D16 vào cần đèn
781
bộ
24
Lắp cần đèn, chiều dài cần đèn <= 2,8m
393
1 cần đèn
25
Bộ dây đai Inox 20x0,7mmx1,2m, kèm khoá đai
63
bộ
26
Lắp bộ néo chằng (kẹp siết cáp)
781
bộ
27
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m; Đèn LED 75W
308
bộ
28
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m; Đèn LED 80W
85
bộ
29
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 25mm2
12
10 đầu cốt
30
Đầu cosse các loại
120
cái
31
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện 6-25mm2
129.815
100m
32
Cáp treo hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC-0.6/1kV-4x16
263.04
m
33
Cáp treo hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC-0.6/1kV-4x10
12718.5
m
34
Ghíp nối dây điện
844
cái
35
Luồn dây lên đèn
15.71
100 m
36
Dây dẫn đấu nối lên đèn Cu/PVC 3x1.5mm2
1571
m
37
Lắp đặt ống HDPE 35/25 bảo hộ dây dẫn
64
m
38
THÍ NGHIỆM
39
Thí nghiệm Rơle so lệch, kỹ thuật số
10
bộ
40
Thí nghiệm Aptomat và khởi động từ , dòng điện 10A
70
cái
41
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1000kv, cáp 1 ruột
36
sợi
42
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng thép
10
1 vị trí
43
Kiểm tra tính năng thu thấp liệu từ xa và các tính năng khác
10
1 máy

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lại Thượng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,343,338,270 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,298,854,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second