Construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
55
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.449.658.000 VND
Publication date
10:44 25/06/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
National Trade Center Management Board of Dac Toi commune
Approval date
24/06/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000411374 4000411374 Liên Danh Cao Nhật Nam -Quảng Sơn

QUANG SON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

3.609.470.196 VND 3.609.470.000 VND 270 day 270 days
2 vn4000797953 4000797953 Liên Danh Cao Nhật Nam -Quảng Sơn

CÔNG TY CP SẢN XUẤT - XÂY DỰNG - VẬN TẢI CAO NHẬT NAM

3.609.470.196 VND 3.609.470.000 VND 270 day 270 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4000924464 4000924464 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG 24 - 4 According to the ranking list
2 vn0401768039 0401768039 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THỦY TIÊN PHÚ-77 According to the ranking list
3 vn4000380260 4000380260 PHU CHAU LIMITED COMPANY According to the ranking list
4 vn4001004614 4001004614 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG TOÀN According to the ranking list
5 vn4000489677 4000489677 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM TIẾN According to the ranking list
6 vn0400561909 0400561909 Liên danh xây dựng công trình Nghĩa trang Đắc Tôi KY TRUNG COMPANY LIMITED Unsatisfactory experience
7 vn0400584215 0400584215 Liên danh xây dựng công trình Nghĩa trang Đắc Tôi SON THINH CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unsatisfactory experience
8 vn4000879740 4000879740 NHAN THINH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY According to the ranking list
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second