Construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
35
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.295.361.476 VND
Publication date
15:20 04/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
42/QĐ-TTPVHN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Long An Provincial Conference Service Center
Approval date
28/08/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0314153053 0314153053

CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP

1.269.454.637,705 VND 1.295.361.476 VND 60 day FROM THE SIGNING OF THE CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT UNTIL THE COMPLETION OF THE CONTRACT OBLIGATIONS AND COMPLETION OF THE CONSTRUCTION WARRANTY OBLIGATION ACCORDING TO THE REGULATIONS OF THE LAW
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1101786007 1101786007 CÔNG TY TNHH HUY LÊ L.A CONTRACTOR RANKED 3rd ON PRICE, NOT MEETING TECHNICAL PROPOSALS
2 vn0313134770 0313134770 LE QUANG SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED CONTRACTOR RANKED 2nd IN PRICE, DOES NOT MEET EHSMT'S REQUIREMENTS FOR RESOURCES
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second