Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:13 08/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Long An Provincial Conference Center, category: Interior renovation of 3rd and 4th floors
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Autonomous capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 15/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-TTPVHN
Approval date
30/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG UBND TỈNH LONG AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 08/08/2024
to
15:30 15/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 15/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Trường Thịnh TTL Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 321 D, Quốc Lộ 62, Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, Khu phố Bình Yên Đông 3, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, phường 4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P.Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, Khu phố Bình Yên Đông 3, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P.Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng- dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 t. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0.62 kW. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NỘI THẤT
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
5.104
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.888
m3
4
Cắt tường xây gạch
17.6
m
5
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
23.49
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
44.08
m2
7
Trát trụ cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.344
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
8.663
m3
9
Tấm nhựa PVC vân gỗ lát nền có hèm khóa (VT+NC)
195.059
m2
10
Tấm nhựa PVC ốp tường PL8613 (VT+NC)
364.606
m2
11
Tấm nhựa PVC PL8655 ốp tường, dầm, cột (VT+NC)
89.354
m2
12
Tấm nhựa PVC ốp tường PL8617 (VT+NC)
17.32
m2
13
Tấm nhựa PVC ốp tường AV-AL-01 (VT+NC)
12.08
m2
14
Nẹp nhôm góc V30 vàng (VT+NC)
25.84
m
15
Nẹp nhôm T15 màu trắng (VT+NC)
52.4
m
16
Nẹp nhôm T15 màu trắng (VT+NC)
23.04
m
17
Nẹp nhôm T15 màu vàng (VT+NC)
7.6
m
18
Nẹp nhôm góc V20 màu trắng (VT+NC)
60.92
m
19
Nẹp nhôm T20 màu vàng (VT+NC)
78.88
m
20
Viền la nhôm 20 màu vàng (VT+NC)
24.6
m
21
Phào chỉ PS 4cm (VT+NC)
83.2
m
22
Chỉ viền chân tường nano mã màu 03, h=100 (VT+NC)
86.562
m
23
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao (VT+NC)
128.68
m2
24
Trần ốp tấm nano vân gỗ mã màu H34 (VT+NC)
11.62
m2
25
Phào cổ trần nano mã màu 03 (VT+NC)
75.4
m
26
Sơn trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn lại trần thạch cao trong phòng nghỉ)
202.04
m2
27
Bốc xếp ra ngoài và đặt lại đồ nội thất phòng nghỉ, phục vụ công tác bả xả bột, và sơn nước, sơn PU
15
công
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trong phòng nghỉ thường
425.192
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, tường trong nhà
549.392
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn vách tường phòng nghỉ)
549.392
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường, trần ban công phòng
63.45
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả trần ban công phòng
63.45
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (ban công)
63.45
m2
34
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường hành lang, WC (mặt ngoài)
61.52
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường tường WC mặt ngoài
43.8
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
43.8
m2
37
Chống thấm vách tường WC (mặt phía phòng nghỉ)
43.8
m2
38
Đục xử lý thấm cổ phễu thu sàn WC bằng sika, hoàn thiện lại miệng phễu
16
vị trí
39
Cung cấp phểu thoát sàn 140x140mm inox
16
cái
40
Đục xử lý thấm bồn tắm bằng sikaground, trám lại khe ron, hoàn thiện trả lại hiện trạng
16
vị trí
41
Đục xử lý thay van thau D34 âm tường bị gỉ thấm, hoàn thiện trả lại hiện trang
10
vị trí
42
Vệ sinh, cân chỉnh trần nhôm hiện hữu nhà WC bị xuống cấp
10
bộ
43
Trám bít lỗ thông trần các phòng nghỉ
12
vị trí
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt rèm cửa bằng vải, khung treo nhôm (VT+NC)
56.4
m
45
Tháo dỡ trần nhôm hành lang hiện hữu (VT+NC)
5
công
46
Lắp dựng cửa gỗ
2.25
m2
47
Cung cấp cửa sổ gỗ căm xe (VT)
2.25
m2
48
Thay mới nẹp gỗ cửa sổ phòng nghỉ + 1 khuôn bao cửa + 2 cánh cửa (VT+NC)
1
trọn gói
49
Xử lý chân đố cửa WC bị mục ẩm
7
cấu kiện
50
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách kính cường lực mặt ngoài, kính trắng dày 10mm (VT+NC)
125.149
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second