Construction

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
24
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
985.717.000 VND
Publication date
17:32 04/12/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
55-QĐ/TTCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Nui Thanh District Political Center
Approval date
30/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000977723 4000977723 Liên Danh Công ty CP QLH & Công ty Đầu tư và xây dựng Thùy Dương

QLH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

719.575.565,69 VND 719.575.000 VND 60 day
2 vn4001093847 4001093847 Liên Danh Công ty CP QLH & Công ty Đầu tư và xây dựng Thùy Dương

THUY DUONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

719.575.565,69 VND 719.575.000 VND 60 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 QLH JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 THUY DUONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4001197966 4001197966 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN THỊNH PHÁT Behind the winning bidder
2 vn4000820105 4000820105 CÔNG TY CP SÔNG TRƯỜNG GIANG does not meet the NL-KN standards
3 vn4000938731 4000938731 QUA VI CO CONSULTING TEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY does not meet the NL-KN standards
4 vn0401611990 0401611990 THAO PHUC HAN COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet KT
5 vn0401530903 0401530903 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ KIẾN TRÚC CAPCONS Behind the winning bidder
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second