Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:00 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the District Political Center; Items: Office building, security house, fence, gate of District Political Center
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of expenditure for education and training from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
49-QĐ/TTCT
Approval date
08/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chính trị huyện Núi Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 12/10/2024
to
15:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD và HTDN Hưng Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 308 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thượng Như Quang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 70 Trương Định, Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, khối phố Phương Hòa Nam, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch Vụ và Xây dựng Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, khối phố Phương Hòa Nam, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch Vụ và Xây dựng Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định , Phường An Mỹ, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
175.43
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng bằng thủ công
160.89
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại bằng thủ công
281.31
5
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
35.77
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
130.72
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ đơn
162.4
m
8
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
69.58
9
Tháo dỡ khung sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
16.2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
38.08
11
Vệ sinh bề mặt granito
44.22
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
1450.64
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, bằng thủ công
16.2
14
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện bị hư hỏng
42
cái
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, …)
12
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
8
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu rửa
4
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu
4
bộ
19
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.25
100m³
20
Vận chuyển xà bần 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
0.25
100m³/km
21
Xây chành cửa bằng gạch thẻ 55x90x190mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.79
22
Trát chành cửa, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.74
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.08
24
Lắp đặt lưới mắt cáo
38.08
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
956.51
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
842.9
27
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,5mm
1.75
100m²
28
Lắp đặt ke nhựa chống bão
960
cái
29
Lát nền gạch Pocelain kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
250.74
30
Đục nhám mặt tường, bằng thủ công
27.88
31
Ốp chân tường gạch Pocelain kích thước 120x600mm
27.88
32
Lát nền gạch Pocelain kích thước 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
30.57
33
Ốp tường gạch ceramic kích thước 300x600mm
137.26
34
Lát đá granít tự nhiên màu đen bậc tam cấp
31.13
35
Lát đá granít tự nhiên màu đỏ bậc tam cấp
5.34
36
Quét chống thấm bằng sikaproof membrane (03 lớp)
182.32
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
160.89
38
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
160.89
39
Đánh bóng bề mặt granito
44.22
m2
40
GCLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm xingfa dày 2mm, pa nô nhôm dày 1mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ King Long (hoặc tương đương)
32.4
m2
41
GCLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm xingfa dày 2mm, pa nô nhôm dày 1mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ King Long (hoặc tương đương)
14.38
m2
42
GCLD cửa sổ mở quay bằng nhôm xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ King Long (hoặc tương đương)
22.2
m2
43
GCLD cửa sổ mở hất bằng nhôm xingfa dày 1,4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ King Long (hoặc tương đương)
0.96
m2
44
Gia công khung hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 16x16x1,2mm, sơn 03 lớp chống rỉ
6
m2
45
Lắp dựng khung hoa sắt
22.2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.2
1m²
47
Lắp đặt rèm cửa sổ bằng nhựa giả gỗ
22.2
m2
48
GCLD quả cầu chắn rác D90 bằng inox 304
12
cái
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.98
100m²
50
Lắp đặt đèn bóng LED bán nguyệt 1,2m-36W
20
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second