Construction

Tender ID
Views
16
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
31.638.459.901 VND
Estimated price
30.103.814.323 VND
Publication date
17:59 27/03/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500040411_2503271744
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Ho Chi Minh City civil and industrial construction investment project management board
Approval date
27/03/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0313784313 0313784313 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SAMCONS VÀ CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - GIAO THÔNG TÙNG ĐẠT

SAMCONS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

29.196.538.129,5 VND 29.196.538.129 VND 180 day
2 vn0302947679 0302947679 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SAMCONS VÀ CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - GIAO THÔNG TÙNG ĐẠT

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG-GIAO THÔNG TÙNG ĐẠT

29.196.538.129,5 VND 29.196.538.129 VND 180 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 SAMCONS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG-GIAO THÔNG TÙNG ĐẠT sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0303146167 0303146167 CHUONG DUONG CORPORATION The contractor attached to the bid guarantee on December 20, 2024 of the Vietnam Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam - Dong Nai Branch for the construction bidding package under the Primary School Repair and Renovation Project in Tan Binh District - not the project being considered. Therefore, the bid solicitor assessing the bid assurance of the contractor is not Dat, the contractor's E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT on validity.
2 vn0305984693 0305984693 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG CẦU ĐƯỜNG HỒNG AN About personnel: - Officers in charge of construction techniques for security embankments - Pham Manh Khuong: The contractor has declared and attached by engineering engineering engineering engineering engineering (bridge construction) by the University of Transport. Ho Chi Minh issued on March 6, 2013. E-HSMT requires "Graduated from College or higher in the training of waterway transport works, waterway ports, rivers and port works", so the specialization of the above personnel has not met the requirements of E-HSMT. - Officer in charge of technical construction of roads - La Van Lan: Contractor attached Contract No. 08/2020/HDXD dated March 26, 2020: Construction of works (from Km1+400 to the end of the route) under the road upgrade project and construction of inter -road drainage system 6-2 to prove the capacity capacity of personnel. However, at the minutes of construction acceptance and construction, the construction of the project on August 5, 2022, there is a basis for the announcement of construction No. 584/TB-BQLDA on March 19, 2020, that is, the project was started before the construction contract was signed. Therefore, the tenderer did not consider this contract. On March 17, 2025, the bid solicitor sent Official Letter No. 544/DDCN-KHDT requesting to clarify E-HSDT through the national bidding network. On March 19, 2025, the contractor issued Official Letter No. 1903-6/2025/CV-HA, but did not attach documents to prove the contents to be clarified. After the evaluation, E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT for key personnel content.
3 vn0311448531 0311448531 Liên danh dự án Bờ kè bảo vệ rạch Cả Cấm PHU THIEN LOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT with the following contents: a. Regarding the validity of E-HSDT. b. About the same contract. (Detailed reasons not responding in Decision No. 220/QD-ddcn dated March 27, 2025 attached).
4 vn2500571559 2500571559 Liên danh số 12 TUAN NGHIA COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT with the following contents: a. Regarding the validity of E-HSDT. b. About the same contract. c. About personnel (Detailed reasons not responding in Decision No. 220/QD-ddcn dated March 27, 2025 attached).
5 vn2500295891 2500295891 Liên danh số 12 HOANGHUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT with the following contents: a. Regarding the validity of E-HSDT. b. About the same contract. c. About personnel (Detailed reasons not responding in Decision No. 220/QD-ddcn dated March 27, 2025 attached).
6 vn0301447810 0301447810 Liên danh dự án Bờ kè bảo vệ rạch Cả Cấm CẦN GIỜ DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT does not meet the requirements of E-HSMT with the following contents: a. Regarding the validity of E-HSDT. b. About the same contract. (Detailed reasons not responding in Decision No. 220/QD-ddcn dated March 27, 2025 attached).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second