Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:45 13/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment protecting Ca Cam canal in Saigon South Kindergarten area, District 7
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Embankment protecting Ca Cam canal in Saigon South Kindergarten area, District 7
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500040411_2502131733
Approval date
13/02/2025 17:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 13/02/2025
to
09:00 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDECO VIETNAM CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 294 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, phường 1, quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KIEN HUNG CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 17 Hồ Bá Kiện, Phường 15, Quận 10, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 05 Phùng Khắc Khoan, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 05 Phùng Khắc Khoan, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa rung – Công suất ≥ 50kW Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Ca nô – Công suất ≥ 75CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi – Sức nâng ≥ 16T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích – Sức nâng ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích – Sức nâng ≥ 50T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Máy bơm áp lực ≥ 300CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy đào bánh xích – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
8
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray – trọng lượng đầu búa ≥ 1,8T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 12T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
12
Sà lan – Trọng tải ≥ 200T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
13
Tàu đóng cọc – Trọng lượng búa ≥ 3,5T Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
14
Tàu kéo phục vụ thi công – Công suất ≥ 150CV Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
15
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
4
16
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
17
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
18
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
19
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): - Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC KÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cừ ván SW840, L=19m (bền sunfat)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đóng cừ ván dưới nước bằng búa rung kết hợp xói nước đầu cọc, phần ngập đất
30.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đóng cừ ván dưới nước bằng búa rung kết hợp xói nước đầu cọc, phần không ngập đất
1.7
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 5T bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
169
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tầng lọc ngược
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ống nhựa PVC D42 dày 2,6mm
0.81
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đá dăm 2x4
0.429
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vải địa kỹ thuật, R≥25kN/m
3.791
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Dầm mũ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
BTCT đá 1x2 M300
136.418
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cốt thép Ø<=10
0.076
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép 10<Ø<=18
10.258
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn
7.262
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường chèn khe dầm mũ
9.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia cố mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật dưới nước, R≥25kN/m
20.174
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thảm đá bọc nhựa PVC kích thước 5m x 2m x 0,3m
202
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp bao tải cát
110.678
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
HẠNG MỤC ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào đắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất thi công sàn giảm tải phần mặt đường hiện hữu đất cấp III (dày trung bình 0,5m)
4.289
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào đất thi công sàn giảm tải đất cấp I
18.019
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp cát tái lập K≥0,95
6.34
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cọc thử BTCT DƯL D400A (bền sunfat)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đóng cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5T hoặc búa rung 170kW, cọc BTCT DUWL D400A phần ngập trong đất
0.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đóng cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5T hoặc búa rung 170kW, cọc BTCT DƯL D400A phần không ngập trong đất
0.03
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thí nghiệm cọc bằng phương pháp biến dạng lớn PDA
3
lần TN/cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cọc đại trà BTCT DƯL D400A (bền sunfat)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đóng cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5T hoặc búa rung 170kW, cọc BTCT DUWL D400A phần ngập trong đất
47.7
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đóng cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5T hoặc búa rung 170kW, cọc BTCT DƯL D400A phần không ngập trong đất
5.3
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Liên kết đầu cọc vào sàn giảm tải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
+ Cốt thép Ø<=10
1.056
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
+ Cốt thép 10<Ø<=18
16.407
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thép tấm
0.437
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt thép tấm
0.437
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
BTCT đá 1x2 M300
13.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Quét keo Epoxy
233.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Mối nối cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Nối cọc ống bê tông cốt thép, đường kính cọc D400mm (thép tấm 8,48kg, không tính bu lông)
268
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sàn giảm tải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
BTCT đá 1x2 M300
339.161
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép Ø<=10
0.643
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép 10<Ø<=18
30.551
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn
2.662
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
84.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tấm cao su dày 2cm
1.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật R=12kN/m
1.501
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Băng nhựa cản nước PVC320, rộng 320mm
80.41
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xử lý vị trí góc gãy cừ DƯL
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second