Construction

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
13
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.575.368.000 VND
Publication date
08:34 02/02/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
47/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Cao Bang Province
Approval date
02/02/2026
Tendering result
There are no winning bidders
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0105999854 0105999854 VIET CULTURE PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY The bid documents do not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT (as prescribed in Clause 1, Article 17 of the Law on Bidding dated June 23, 2023).
2 vn4800863115 4800863115 HOANG VU ADVERTISING COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY The bid documents do not meet the requirements of the E-HSMT (as prescribed in Clause 1, Article 17 of the Law on Bidding dated June 23, 2023).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second