Construction and equipment

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
20
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.760.381.000 VND
Publication date
22:11 22/11/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
4035/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Ngu Hanh Son District
Approval date
18/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0401515648 0401515648 Liên danh Công ty SLT - TBTH

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XD & TM SƠN LONG THẠCH

3.185.919.380,8 VND 3.185.919.000 VND 60 day
2 vn0401499756 0401499756 Liên danh Công ty SLT - TBTH

DA NANG CONSTRUCTION - EQUIPMENT FOR SCHOOL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

3.185.919.380,8 VND 3.185.919.000 VND 60 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0401476283 0401476283 XUYEN NAM A INFRASTRUCTURE AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet specifications
2 vn0401517860 0401517860 CHAU XUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Rated 4
3 vn4000423563 4000423563 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THUẬN ĐỨC Rated 5
4 vn0401695454 0401695454 HUY HOANG PHU COMPANY LIMITED Rated 2
5 vn0400469491 0400469491 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP HÒA LỢI Rated 3
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second