Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment

Find: 13:31 28/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Nguyen Binh Khiem Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3472/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/09/2024 10:12
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ngũ Hành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:29 28/09/2024
to
14:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường Thạc Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 VALID VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 79 Quang Trung, P. Hải Châu 1, quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tín Tâm Trí E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97 Trần Kim Xuyến, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Economic - technical reporting unit 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 5T, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp CV 1x4mm2
660
m
2
Cáp CV 1x1,5mm2
80
m
3
Ống sp d20
220
m
4
Switch 24 cổng
1
cái
5
Thanh đấu nối cáp cat 6, 24 cổng, 1 HU
1
thanh
6
Thanh quản lý dây nhảy 1HU
1
thanh
7
Thiết bị phát sóng gắn tường (wifi)
4
cái
8
Dây nối cáp cat 6, 1m, màu xanh
24
sợi
9
Cáp cat 6
500
m
10
Cáp CV 1x1,5mm2
225
m
11
Ống sp d20
575
m
12
Tủ rack 10u
1
hộp
13
Ổ cắm mạng RJ45 bao gồm đế, mặt nạ
24
cái
14
Bộ nguồn 4 ổ cắm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
4
cái
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
249.76
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
11.72
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
96.36
m2
19
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện
154.72
m2
20
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện
95.04
m2
21
Gia công khung bảo vệ inox 304 hộp 20x20x1,2mm
0.6395
tấn
22
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ inox 304 hộp 20x20x1,2mm
95.04
m2
23
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.72
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
96.36
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
17.908
m3
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
74.2808
1m3
27
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly chống mất nước bê tông
1.098
100m2
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.54
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.752
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5432
100m2
31
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
21.704
m3
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.6
m2
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
122
m2
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
24.653
m3
35
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.27
m3
36
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
2.3292
100kg
37
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2562
100m2
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
122
1 cấu kiện
39
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
60.192
m2
40
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400x3, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1923.92
m2
41
Bê tông nền tạo dốc nền sân, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
57.7176
m3
42
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại lên phương tiện vận chuyển
81.7186
m3
43
Vận chuyển giá hạ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m (cự ly vận chuyển từ công trình đến bãi rác Khánh Sơn : 16,7km)
0.8172
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Giả hạ
3.2687
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất 11,7km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Giả hạ
9.5611
100m3/1km
46
Hạng mục Mua sắm hàng hóa, thiết bị
47
Danh mục thiết bị phòng Sinh
48
Bàn học sinh hình thang
24
bộ
49
Ghế xếp
48
cái
50
Bảng trượt kết hợp bảng tương tác điện tử
1
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second