Construction and equipment

Tender ID
Views
23
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
5.939.074.669 VND
Publication date
17:29 14/07/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2405/NHNo.TH-TH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development - Branch of Thanh Hoa Province
Approval date
14/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2801953488 2801953488

Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng thương mại Trần Gia

5.920.803.528 VND 5.920.803.528 VND 180 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2801970934 2801970934 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Vinh E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT including documents clarifying the contractor's E-HSDT part of the assessment of specialized capacity, technical capacity including: Specialized capacity for construction of fire protection system; Key personnel; The construction equipment section
2 vn2801594895 2801594895 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI XUÂN TIẾN THÀNH E-HSDT does not respond to E-HSMT (the contractor does not respond to the request to clarify E-HSDT for the first time according to Document No. 2033/NHNO.Th-Th of June 11, 2025 of the University of the University) The assessment of experienced capacity, specialized capacity, and technical capacity includes: Experience in implementing similar construction contracts; Part of specialized capacity for fire prevention and fighting system; Key personnel; The construction equipment section
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second