Construction and equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
130
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
17.066.790.000 VND
Publication date
09:49 30/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
164/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Construction Investment Project Hoi An City
Approval date
29/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4000452564 4000452564 Liên danh nhà thầu LPG – HTG

CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG LỤC PHÚ GIA

14.229.000.000 VND 14.229.000.000 VND 300 day 16/10/2023
2 vn0401818032 0401818032 Liên danh nhà thầu LPG – HTG

HTG ELECTRICAL AND FIRE PROTECTION COMPANY LIMITED

14.229.000.000 VND 14.229.000.000 VND 300 day 16/10/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG LỤC PHÚ GIA main consortium
2 HTG ELECTRICAL AND FIRE PROTECTION COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0400509433 0400509433 HY MA JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
2 vn0400554411 0400554411 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Nam Vinh & Công ty TNHH XDTM& Du Lịch An Hoàng Đạt NAM VINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor was not honest in using documents to prove competence and experience
3 vn0400517353 0400517353 Liên danh Công ty Nguyên Tam - Châu Ngân Phú NGUYEN TAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor was dishonest in using documents proving competence and experience. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT
4 vn0401455290 0401455290 Liên danh Hân Lộc - Bình Tấn HAN LOC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT is not invalid
5 vn4000511001 4000511001 Liên danh công ty Cổ phần Đại Lộc Phát và Công ty TNHH Đầu tư XD Thương Mại Vạn Phúc và công ty TNHH An Bảo Lâm CÔNG TY CP ĐẠI LỘC PHÁT The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
6 vn4000390269 4000390269 Liên danh công ty Hưng Thái - Sơn Tùng - AFTA CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG THÁI The contractor's E-bid is not technically guaranteed
7 vn4000420604 4000420604 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG PHÚC HƯNG E-HSDT is not invalid
8 vn4000552569 4000552569 Liên danh công ty Duy Dũng - Ngân Hòa CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DUY DŨNG The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
9 vn0401421862 0401421862 Liên danh Công ty TNHH MTV Hương An Quế & Công ty TNHH MTV Xây lắp và Thương mại Long Việt Tuấn CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HƯƠNG AN QUẾ The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
10 vn0401497780 0401497780 Liên danh Công ty Nguyên Tam - Châu Ngân Phú CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY LẮP CHÂU NGÂN PHÚ The contractor was dishonest in using documents proving competence and experience. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT
11 vn0401970069 0401970069 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Nam Vinh & Công ty TNHH XDTM& Du Lịch An Hoàng Đạt CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH AN HOÀNG ĐẠT The contractor was not honest in using documents to prove competence and experience
12 vn4000783125 4000783125 Liên danh công ty Hưng Thái - Sơn Tùng - AFTA CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SƠN TÙNG The contractor's E-bid is not technically guaranteed
13 vn0401687559 0401687559 Liên danh công ty Hưng Thái - Sơn Tùng - AFTA AFTA CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor's E-bid is not technically guaranteed
14 vn0401418309 0401418309 Liên danh Công ty TNHH MTV Hương An Quế & Công ty TNHH MTV Xây lắp và Thương mại Long Việt Tuấn LONG VIET TUAN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
15 vn0401672270 0401672270 Liên danh Hân Lộc - Bình Tấn CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BÌNH TẤN E-HSDT is not invalid
16 vn4001073671 4001073671 Liên danh công ty Duy Dũng - Ngân Hòa CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NỘI THẤT NGÂN HÒA The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
17 vn4001113645 4001113645 Liên danh công ty Cổ phần Đại Lộc Phát và Công ty TNHH Đầu tư XD Thương Mại Vạn Phúc và công ty TNHH An Bảo Lâm VAN PHUC COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
18 vn0401742150 0401742150 Liên danh công ty Cổ phần Đại Lộc Phát và Công ty TNHH Đầu tư XD Thương Mại Vạn Phúc và công ty TNHH An Bảo Lâm AN BAO LAM COMPANY LIMITED The contractor cannot prove its ability and experience to perform similar contracts. The contractor cannot demonstrate the experience of implementing similar contracts of key personnel. The contractor cannot demonstrate the ability to mobilize enough construction machinery and equipment as required by the E-HSMT.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second