Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:43 20/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Ha Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:15 03/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
48/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
19/06/2023 14:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 20/06/2023
to
13:15 03/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:15 03/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHOA TRUC VIET DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 26 Xuân Hòa 1, phường Thanh Khê Đông, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn và xây dựng Sáng Tạo Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối Thanh Chiếm, phường Thanh Hà, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hội An Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 5 Thái Phiên, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Hội An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 03 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Minh An, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Hội An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 03 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Minh An, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH Công an tỉnh Quảng Nam Fire prevention and fighting evaluation 121 Trưng Nữ Vương, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 12:03 29/06/2023 16:30 30/06/2023 13:15 03/07/2023 16:30 30/06/2023 13:15 03/07/2023 Extend the bid closing time to respond to the request for clarification of the E-HSMT in accordance with the law

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu: Sức nâng ≥ 6T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy vận thăng: Sức kéo ≥ 0,8T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định của lần lắp đặt gần nhất hoặc thông số của nhà sản xuất đối với máy mua mới.
1
4
Máy bơm bê tông: Công suất ≥ 50m3/h, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Xe nâng: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Xe tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 1,0T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, dày 100
59.675
m3
2
Bê tông lót nền nhà, đá 4x6 mác 150, rộng > 250cm
89.005
m3
3
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm, bê tông móng, dầm móng chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
157.495
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
7.709
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, fi 6-8
1.057
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép =10mm
0.408
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
10.071
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.903
tấn
9
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc kích thước 5,5x9x19, vữa xi măng mác 75
22.59
m3
10
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
41.195
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
6.311
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 28m, thép fi 6-8
1.373
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.538
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.374
tấn
15
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 300
133.294
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
16.483
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m, thép fi 6-8
3.795
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.745
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
14.924
tấn
20
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm, bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, mác 300
237.293
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
17.519
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.194
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép =10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
25.995
tấn
24
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm, bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 300
8.217
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.615
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.182
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.476
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông lanh tô, bổ trụ, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
57.9
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, bổ trụ, tấm đan
11.95
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.486
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép =10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.342
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.693
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông đặc (5,5x9x19)cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
12.314
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
291.651
m3
35
Bê tông chống thấm chân tường vệ sinh đá 1x2 mác 200, cao 200, bê tông gờ mái, bê tông mương Bếp
9.498
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông chống thấm chân tường, ván khuôn kim loại
1.151
100m2
37
Cung cấp lắp dựng ghi thoát nước sàn kt 12000x250x20
8
ck
38
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20 cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.4
m2
39
Xây bậc cấp cầu thang, bậc tam cấp gạch bê tông (5,5x9x19)cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
6.342
m3
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
960.714
m2
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1807.556
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
1213.77
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
1554.783
m2
44
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
477.559
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1518.645
m2
46
Sơn tường, cột dầm trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4442.396
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75 dày min 20 (GGR)
1487.775
m2
48
Lát gạch Ceramic 300x300 chống trượt, vữa xi măng mác 75 dốc 2% dày min 20 (GCR1, GCR2)
197.09
m2
49
Ốp gạch chân tường Granite âm tường, cao 120mm, vữa XM mac75 (W1)
31.56
m2
50
Ốp gạch Granite bóng kính 400x800 vị trí tường thang tời, vữa XM mac75
4.398
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 162

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second