Construction and equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
148
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
137.472.533.155 VND
Publication date
18:08 02/11/2023
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
371/QĐ-TA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Binh Duong People's Court
Approval date
31/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0311960080 0311960080 Liên danh Đại Quang Minh

D.L.S COMPANY LIMITED

136.999.000.000,2 VND 136.999.000.000 VND 630 day 09/11/2023
2 vn3601031600 3601031600 Liên danh Đại Quang Minh

DUC VIET THANH COMPANY LIMITED

136.999.000.000,2 VND 136.999.000.000 VND 630 day 09/11/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 D.L.S COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 DUC VIET THANH COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101850677 0101850677 Liên danh CX8 - Sông Hồng - THT - EMC CONSTREXIM NO 8 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + The contractor does not meet the financial resource requirements for the bidding package. – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor did not meet the criteria for organizing the site premises. + The contractor did not meet the construction method criteria. + The contractor did not meet the construction progress criteria.
2 vn3700539152 3700539152 P C CO.,LTD – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor did not meet the criteria for organizing the site premises. + The contractor did not meet the construction method criteria. + The contractor did not meet the construction progress criteria.
3 vn0310793609 0310793609 LIÊN DANH PHÚC ĐIỀN - THỊNH PHÁT PHUC DIEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor does not meet the requirements of materials and equipment – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + Contractor does not meet average annual revenue. + The contractor does not have experience in performing similar construction contracts.
4 vn0309587023 0309587023 LIÊN DANH PHÚC ĐIỀN - THỊNH PHÁT THINH PHAT PREVENT AND FIGHT FIRE SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor does not meet the requirements of materials and equipment – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + Contractor does not meet average annual revenue. + The contractor does not have experience in performing similar construction contracts.
5 vn0102719114 0102719114 Liên danh CX8 - Sông Hồng - THT - EMC Songhong Urban Construction Joint Stock Company – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + The contractor does not meet the financial resource requirements for the bidding package. – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor did not meet the criteria for organizing the site premises. + The contractor did not meet the construction method criteria. + The contractor did not meet the construction progress criteria.
6 vn0102549310 0102549310 Liên danh CX8 - Sông Hồng - THT - EMC THT VIETNAM INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + The contractor does not meet the financial resource requirements for the bidding package. – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor did not meet the criteria for organizing the site premises. + The contractor did not meet the construction method criteria. + The contractor did not meet the construction progress criteria.
7 vn0106735607 0106735607 Liên danh CX8 - Sông Hồng - THT - EMC EMC MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY – Evaluation results of capacity and experience. + The contractor does not meet the financial resource requirements for the bidding package. – Technical evaluation results. + The contractor does not meet the criteria for meeting the capacity of specialized construction testing activities. + The contractor did not meet the criteria for organizing the site premises. + The contractor did not meet the construction method criteria. + The contractor did not meet the construction progress criteria.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second