Construction and equipment installation

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
52
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.669.156.323 VND
Publication date
15:24 28/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
139 -QĐ/TTCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
DISTRICT 5 POLITICAL CENTER
Approval date
25/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0308630269 0308630269 : Liên danh thi công Trung tâm Chính trị Quận 5

QUANG NGUYEN TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

2.595.803.290 VND 2.595.803.290 VND 45 day 45 days
2 vn0303581441 0303581441 : Liên danh thi công Trung tâm Chính trị Quận 5

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHẠM ĐOÀN

2.595.803.290 VND 2.595.803.290 VND 45 day 45 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0305267047 0305267047 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Danh Contractor does not meet the technique of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second