Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:28 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the District 5 Political Center
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget: funding not implemented autonomously (funding for major repairs of fixed assets)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
126 -QĐ/TTCT
Approval date
01/10/2024 22:30
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chính trị Quận 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 08/10/2024
to
09:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN BAO ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 228 Bùi Đình Túy, Phường 12, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng CTCONS Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1, Phường Tân Hưng Thuận, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng CTCONS E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1, Phường Tân Hưng Thuận, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Xe ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng CP TGGT >= 5 Tấn) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (như giấy đăng ký phương tiện). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục, sức nâng >= 10 tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện). - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Tháo các bóng đèn, thiết bị điện
40
cái
3
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
14
cái
4
Tháo dỡ trần
682.14
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
75.64
m2
6
Tháo màn sân khấu, rèm
3.9148
100m2
7
PHẦN SỮA CHỮA HỘI TRƯỜNG
8
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
8.424
m3
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
85.68
m2
10
Dán tường bằng tấm nhựa PVC giả gỗ
227.4973
m2
11
Cung cấp cửa đi bằng gỗ sồi và phụ kiện
20.16
m2
12
Sửa chữa cửa gỗ và sơn PU
9.24
m2
13
Sửa chữa sàn gỗ sân khấu
10
m2
14
Sơn PU sàn gỗ
146.97
m2
15
Cung cấp lắp đặt nẹp cạnh tam cấp sân khấu
52.935
md
16
Bả trần bằng bột bả
682.14
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
216.94
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1523.4683
m2
19
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao giật cấp
682.14
m2
20
Thi công ốp gỗ vách sân khấu
276.781
m2
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt màn sân khấu
145.8
m2
22
SỮA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
700
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
600
m
25
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
400
m
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 10mm2
200
m
27
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
304
bộ
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn rayban
8
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
400
m
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
20
cái
31
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
25
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 1 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm
4
bảng
33
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
2
tủ
35
Lắp đặt đèn led trang trí âm trần
6
bộ
36
Cung cấp lắp đặt chữ nỗi "Đảng cộng sản...." và cờ
1
gói
37
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh, vận chuyển xà bần
1
gói
38
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỘI TRƯỜNG
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
41
Lắp đặt quạt hút
3
cái
42
Cung cấp cửa sổ lam gió bằng nhôm xingfa
3
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
3
m2
44
PHÒNG HỌC
45
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
109.152
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
109.152
m2
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
109.152
m2
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt chữ "Đảng cộng sản...." và cờ Đảng, cờ nước
4
bộ
49
Sửa chữa, thay thế trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng
30
m2
50
Sửa chữa bục giảng bằng gỗ và sơn PU
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second