Construction and equipment installation

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
5
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
3.513.293.000 VND
Publication date
16:53 21/07/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2318/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Bac Cam Ranh Ward
Approval date
20/07/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4201585451 4201585451 Liên danh MINH HƯNG – TRÍ MINH

MINH HUNG CONSTRUCTION & MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED

3.026.536.317 VND 3.026.536.000 VND 3.026.536.317 VND 90 day 90 days
2 vn4200717440 4200717440 Liên danh MINH HƯNG – TRÍ MINH

TRI MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY

3.026.536.317 VND 3.026.536.000 VND 3.026.536.317 VND 90 day 90 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 MINH HUNG CONSTRUCTION & MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 TRI MINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4201686971 4201686971 Liên danh Kho Lưu Trữ Phường Bắc Cam Ranh CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC HOÀNG VINH 2nd
2 vn4400988945 4400988945 Liên danh Kho Lưu Trữ Phường Bắc Cam Ranh CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT HOÀNG MINH 2nd
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second