Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:59 09/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build a ward People's Committee archive
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan Project: Construction of the Ward People's Committee archive
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward Budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Bắc Cam Ranh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1820/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/06/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bắc Cam Ranh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 09/06/2026
to
09:30 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn & Xây dựng Thuận Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 2267 Đường Hùng Vương, Phường Cam Linh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Đăng Lâm Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Phúc Sơn, Phường Cam Ranh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 Đường Pi Năng Tắc, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 Đường Pi Năng Tắc, phường Bảo An, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,80 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
3
Máy vận thăng 0,8 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng trụ, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.228
100m3
2
Đào móng băng, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.359
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
13.124
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
18.759
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.553
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.274
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.187
Tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.625
tấn
9
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 50
51.83
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.814
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.626
100m3
12
Đắp đất tận dụng
0.773
100m3
13
Rải Nilon chống mất nước
0.049
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.368
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.184
m3
16
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.718
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.434
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.181
tấn
19
Đầu báo khói loại thường
1.1
10 đầu
20
Lắp đặt đèn báo phòng
8
5 đèn
21
Công tắc nhấn khẩn loại thường
0.4
5 nút
22
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
23
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
0.4
5 đèn
24
Điện trở cuối tuyến
2
bộ
25
Hộp box đấu dây 100x100x50
2
hộp
26
Dây tín hiệu chống cháy CV/Fr 2x1mm2
324
m
27
ống nhựa PVC D20 bảo vệ dây
43
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gâm xoắn D50/60
22
m
29
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 2 mặt, chỉ 1 hướng, bộ lưu điện 2h
0.2
5 đèn
30
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 mặt, không chỉ hướng, bộ lưu điện 2h
1.2
5 đèn
31
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố, bộ lưu điện 2h
0.6
5 đèn
32
Ổ cắm điện, mặt nạ, hộp âm đơn
10
cái
33
Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy CV/Fr 2x1mm2
180
m
34
Ống nhựa PVC D20 bảo vệ dây
48
m
35
Sơ đồ chỉ đẫn thoát nạn
2
5 đèn
36
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, bán kính bảo vệ R=30m
1
cái
37
Trụ đỡ kim thu sét - ống thép D60 cao H=5m
0.05
100m
38
Chân đế + giá trụ đỡ
1
bộ
39
Nẹp trụ đỡ (neo 3 dây)
1
bộ
40
Đào kênh mương tiếp địa, đất cấp III
1.44
m3
41
Đắp đất mương tiếp địa
1.44
m3
42
Cọc tiếp địa D16x2400mm
4
cọc
43
Cáp đồng trần 25mm2
60
m
44
Hàn hóa nhiệt
6
mối
45
Ốc siêt cáp
12
Cuộn
46
Ống nhựa luồn cáp thoát sét D27
38
m
47
Hộp đo điện trở đất 100x100x50
1
hộp
48
Kiểm định điện trở đất
1
lần
49
Phá dỡ khung sắt hàng rào
3.84
m2
50
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.16
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second