Construction and equipment supply and installation

Tender ID
Views
17
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
39.276.967.000 VND
Publication date
09:42 02/12/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
85/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Trade Union Institution Project Management Board
Approval date
29/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0103145896 0103145896 Liên danh Công ty Thành An – Nhật Dương

THANH AN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

39.078.529.185,911 VND 81 39.078.529.186 VND 350 day
2 vn0104052299 0104052299 Liên danh Công ty Thành An – Nhật Dương

NHAT DUONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

39.078.529.185,911 VND 81 39.078.529.186 VND 350 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 THANH AN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 NHAT DUONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4201299796 4201299796 Liên danh ĐT NVH Bình Định HOANG PHU THAI COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet the technical evaluation standards of Section 3 Chapter III of the E-HSMT, specifically: does not meet the minimum score for the general criteria: The level of meeting the technical requirements of construction materials meets 4 points/5 minimum required points.
2 vn4101031925 4101031925 Liên danh Hương Giang – Hoàng Phát – An Doanh Phát CÔNG TY TNHH HƯƠNG GIANG Does not meet the technical evaluation standards of Section 3 Chapter III of the E-HSMT, specifically: does not meet the minimum score for the general criteria: The level of meeting the technical requirements of construction materials meets 4 points/5 minimum required points.
3 vn4101467486 4101467486 Liên danh Hương Giang – Hoàng Phát – An Doanh Phát CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT - CÔNG NGHỆ HOÀNG PHÁT Does not meet the technical evaluation standards of Section 3 Chapter III of the E-HSMT, specifically: does not meet the minimum score for the general criteria: The level of meeting the technical requirements of construction materials meets 4 points/5 minimum required points.
4 vn4101251127 4101251127 Liên danh Hương Giang – Hoàng Phát – An Doanh Phát CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI AN DOANH PHÁT Does not meet the technical evaluation standards of Section 3 Chapter III of the E-HSMT, specifically: does not meet the minimum score for the general criteria: The level of meeting the technical requirements of construction materials meets 4 points/5 minimum required points.
5 vn4201350001 4201350001 Liên danh ĐT NVH Bình Định TQV CONSULT AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet the technical evaluation standards of Section 3 Chapter III of the E-HSMT, specifically: does not meet the minimum score for the general criteria: The level of meeting the technical requirements of construction materials meets 4 points/5 minimum required points.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second