Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 15:24 16/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural and sports house of the trade union institution in Binh Dinh
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade Union Finance of the Vietnam General Confederation of Labor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
60/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
16/10/2024 15:19
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Thiết chế Công đoàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 16/10/2024
to
09:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
590.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh nhà thầu Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và Mỹ thuật Đại Nam - Công ty cổ phần PCCC Bách Hợp - Công ty TNHH Thiết kế giám sát Đông Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation ++ Địa chỉ: Số 161, Block 17, lô H-TT2 Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội, ++ Địa chỉ: Số nhà 17, ngõ 132, tổ dân phố 10 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội. ++ Địa chỉ: M9, đường số 44A, khu dân cư 586, Phường Phú Thứ, Quận Cái Răng, Cần Thơ.
2 CONSTRUCTION SURVEY AND CONSULTANCY VERIFY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19, ngách 90/19 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DHA ADVISORY AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 131, đường Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Khương Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59 Phố Láng Hạ, Phường Thành Công, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DAVILAW PROPERTY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59 Phố Láng Hạ, Phường Thành Công, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 NO.18 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79 ngõ 454 Minh Khai, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥ 16T
1
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
6
Máy ép cọc – lực ép ≥ 130T
1
7
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 50m3/h
1
8
Máy trộn ≥ 250L
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
11
Vận thăng ≥ 2T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nối cọc lên đài, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.3404
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.6814
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.6814
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phần móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
16.1514
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
52.6621
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 400
157.1211
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông chờ cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 400
9.526
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông chờ cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 400
0.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
5.4507
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn chờ cột
0.9592
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xây gạch đặc không nung 5x9x20, xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.297
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.7906
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
17.329
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6342
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.5734
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm giằng tầng 1, đá 1x2, mác 400
134.812
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn dầm giằng
9.6252
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm, giằng, tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
3.5151
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm giằng móng, tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.5902
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm giằng móng, tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9083
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm giằng móng, tam cấp, đường dốc, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
16.4654
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 400
268.2469
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
1.8697
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn tầng 1, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
33.3938
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất hố móng công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.2067
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.3256
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Mua đất san nền tại mỏ đất (Phường Bùi Thị Xuân, thành phố Quy Nhơn theo văn bản số 159/TB-XD-TC ngày 02/04/2021)
1245.816
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
12.4582
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
142.023
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.5km
142.023
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phần kết cấu thân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 400
2.502
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.1313
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 400
107.1218
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
12.3195
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.8682
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.6072
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
20.6464
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 400
16.113
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn vách thang máy, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3706
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3364
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0314
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 400
253.6177
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
17.6825
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.5987
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.4242
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.0779
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
31.7786
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 400
433.6584
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án Công đoàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 128 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 26.09%, Consulting 52.17%, Non-consulting 4.35%, Mixed 4.35%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 688,661,846,485 VND, in which the total winning value is: 684,350,470,809 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second