Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
44
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.213.545.528 VND
Publication date
10:06 21/12/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
441/QĐ-ĐTBDCB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
School of training and fostering staff of Natural Resources and Environment
Approval date
20/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0500319147 0500319147 Liên danh VPTV-SHH

Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction

1.100.000.000 VND 93.2 1.100.000.000 VND 22 month
2 vn0104195730 0104195730 Liên danh VPTV-SHH

SONG HONG HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

1.100.000.000 VND 93.2 1.100.000.000 VND 22 month
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction main consortium
2 SONG HONG HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101657391 0101657391 HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND TRAINING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Overall score lower than the winning bidder
2 vn0105557422 0105557422 IBST INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Overall score lower than the winning bidder
3 vn0100106169 0100106169 CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT Does not meet technical requirements
4 vn0102224584 0102224584 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet technical requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second