Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation

Find: 10:37 27/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Capacity building of facilities Training School, fostering natural resources and environment staff
Bidding package name
Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
300/QĐ-ĐTBCCB
Approval date
25/09/2024 10:32
Approval Authority
Trường Đào tạo, bồi dưỡng cán bộ tài nguyên và môi trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 27/09/2024
to
09:00 15/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KOTO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3 ngách 15, ngõ 310, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Bồ Đề, quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THINH LINH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 9 (Thửa đất B23, tờ bản đồ số 03), Xã Tam Hưng, Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KOTO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3 ngách 15, ngõ 310, Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Bồ Đề, quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THINH LINH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 9 (Thửa đất B23, tờ bản đồ số 03), Xã Tam Hưng, Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 10 Tôn Thất Thuyết, p.Mỹ Đình 2, q. Nam Từ Liêm, Tp.Hà Nội

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình và lắp đặt thiết bị
1
Gói

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng - Bộ Nông nghiệp và Môi trường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.29%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 10.71%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 244,990,154,703 VND, in which the total winning value is: 220,646,245,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second