Decision to approve the plan for selecting a contractor to implement the task: "Ensuring secure internal network infrastructure (LAN) for information security, supporting the Digital Transformation of the Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services."

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Decision to approve the plan for selecting a contractor to implement the task: "Ensuring secure internal network infrastructure (LAN) for information security, supporting the Digital Transformation of the Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services."
Contractor Selection Type
Appoint contractors
Tender value
418.000.000 VND
Publication date
15:20 28/08/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
143/QĐ-CCCNTY
Approval Entity
Sub -Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary
Approval date
27/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0900108503 0900108503

VIỄN THÔNG HƯNG YÊN TẬP ĐOÀN BƯU CHÍNH VIỄN THÔNG VIỆT NAM

418.000.000 VND 5 day 15 days
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Tường lửa Firewall Fortinet 60F BDL
FortiGate-60F
1 Chiếc - Đài Loan 64,800,000
2 Switch Lan Cisco 24 Port 1GB: Cisco Catalyst 110 24x 10/100/1000, 4 x 1G SFP uplink port
C1000-24T-4G-L
1 Chiếc - Trung Quốc 12,960,000
3 Switch GIGABIT 8 cổng 1000M
GSD-803
4 Chiếc - Đài Loan 3,456,000
4 Thiết bị giám sát mạng
RNUC14MNK3500000
1 Bộ - Trung Quốc 19,980,000
5 WiFi Ubiquiti UniFi U6 Pro
U6 Pro
10 Chiếc - Trung Quốc 9,288,000
6 Switch GIGABIT 16 cổng PoE 1000M
GSW-1820HP
1 Chiếc - Đài Loan 9,288,000
7 Unifi Cloud Key UC-CK Gen2
UCK-G2-SSD
1 Bộ - Trung Quốc 14,580,000
8 Tủ Rack 15U
CR15U600
1 Chiếc - Việt Nam 5,832,000
9 Hạt mạng Cat 6
MP-6S-C-1
6 Hộp - Trung Quốc 918,000
10 Ổ điện cấp nguồn thiết bị 8 chấu
8D32N
7 Chiếc - Việt Nam 557,280
11 Dây mạng Cat 6 cho LAN
CAT 6 UTP 4PR 23AWG
4.300 Mét - Việt Nam 19,980
12 Ống gen nhựa 40×60 mm
GA60/02
75 Cây - Việt Nam 81,000
13 Ống gen nhựa 18×39 mm
GA39/01
96 Cây - Việt Nam 70,200
14 Ống gen nhựa 14×24 mm
GA24/01
101 Cây - Việt Nam 48,600
15 Gen ruột gà
SP 9020CM
8 Cuộn - Việt Nam 378,000
16 Nhân công thi công
-
1 Gói - Việt Nam 67,786,240
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second