Major construction repairs in 2023

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
164
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Major construction repairs in 2023
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
6.540.606.895 VND
Publication date
17:18 14/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1991/QĐ-TĐAV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
A Vuong Hydroelectric Joint Stock Company
Approval date
14/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400473554 0400473554 Liên danh xây dựng Phú Hòa Hải Phong

PHU HOA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

6.370.853.228,025 VND 6.255.019.533 VND 120 day 20/09/2023
2 vn0101625897 0101625897 Liên danh xây dựng Phú Hòa Hải Phong

HAI PHONG INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

6.370.853.228,025 VND 6.255.019.533 VND 120 day 20/09/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0401515503 0401515503 PHU MINH CAT COMPANY LIMITED No response to E-HSMT's capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second