Package 01: Construction and installation

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
69
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.159.918.000 VND
Publication date
16:32 26/09/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1729/QĐ-KL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Khanh Hoa Forest Protection Department
Approval date
26/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn4201748561 4201748561

CÔNG TY TNHH IBON

4.150.205.776,5135 VND 4.150.205.000 VND 150 day 05/10/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4200505171 4200505171 CÔNG TY TNHH THT No technical evaluation
2 vn4201507319 4201507319 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT SƠN Unsatisfactory experience
3 vn4201795586 4201795586 Liên danh Xây Dựng Nhật Tân NT – Xây Dựng Số 1 Diên Khánh CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT TÂN NT Unsatisfactory experience
4 vn4200284525 4200284525 Liên danh Xây Dựng Nhật Tân NT – Xây Dựng Số 1 Diên Khánh CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 DIÊN KHÁNH Unsatisfactory experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second