Package 01: New construction

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
15
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.305.622.882 VND
Estimated price
1.241.808.037 VND
Publication date
15:45 18/08/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500142794_2506121350
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Ngoc Chuc commune
Approval date
12/06/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1701950033 1701950033

CÔNG TY TNHH VIỆT CƯỜNG PHÁT KIÊN GIANG

1.189.578.587,316 VND 1.189.578.587 VND 90 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn6300344524 6300344524 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẬU GIANG 689 The construction schedule with human resource charts does not match the Bidding Documents.
2 vn1702202150 1702202150 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN HÂN PHÁT On 10/05/2025, the tenderer invited the official letter to clarify No. 04/CVLR-VTP Hen time to clarify the contractor responded above System but not achieved. The contractor excavator part only comes with principles and test paper but does not include Car registration certificate.
3 vn1702242033 1702242033 Liên danh gói thầu số 01 CÔNG TY TNHH PHẠM BẢO TRIỀU On 10/05/2025, the tenderer invited the official letter to clarify No. 06/CVLR-VTP Hen time to clarify the contractor did not answer On the system.
4 vn1701649845 1701649845 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT THÀNH LỢI On 10/05/2025, the tenderer invited the official letter to clarify No. 05/CVLR-VTP out of time to clarify the contractor reply above System but not achieved. The contractor has no test paper.
5 vn1702003194 1702003194 Liên danh gói thầu số 01 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG VIỆT THẮNG On 10/05/2025, the tenderer invited the official letter to clarify No. 06/CVLR-VTP Hen time to clarify the contractor did not answer On the system.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second