Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: New construction

Find: 08:56 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road KH6
Bidding package name
Package 01: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road KH6; Category: New construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program to build rural areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500142794_2504150848
Approval date
15/04/2025 08:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ngọc Chúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 15/04/2025
to
14:00 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hưng Phát Giồng Riềng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 349 Mai Thị Hồng Hạnh, Khu Nội Ô, Thị Trấn Giồng Riềng, Huyện Giồng Riềng, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Khánh Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 291 Khu phố Hồng Hạnh, Thị Trấn Giồng Riềng, Huyện Giồng Riềng, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Việt Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 306, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 2, thị trấn Vĩnh Thuận, huyện Vĩnh Thuận, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 HAN ANH KIEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 01, Khu phố 6, đường Mạc Thiên Tích, Phường Vĩnh Thông, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Việt Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 306, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 2, thị trấn Vĩnh Thuận, huyện Vĩnh Thuận, tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 HAN ANH KIEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 01, Khu phố 6, đường Mạc Thiên Tích, Phường Vĩnh Thông, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
7 Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Giồng Riềng Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors huyện Giồng Riềng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8M3 (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy thi công tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy ủi (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy thi công tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Xe Lu ≥ 6 tấn (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, máy thi công tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy Trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc chứng thư thẩm định giá); trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
5
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc chứng thư thẩm định giá); trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
6
Máy toàn đạt hoặc máy thủy bình (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (kèm theo hóa đơn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu); trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
1
gốc
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤70cm
1
gốc
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
3
gốc
4
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm bằng thủ công
1
bụi
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá (ĐMVD)
31.64
100m2
6
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
8.156
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.839
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.5809
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.9567
100m3
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng cự ly bơm ≤ 0,5km, độ chặt k=0,9
2.7825
100m3
11
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
89.278
100m
12
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
34.582
100m
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.1172
tấn
14
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.9072
100M2
15
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.5186
100m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
34.804
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.5851
100M2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
10.051
tấn
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
318.9
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,245,265,622 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,738,349,258 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second