Package 03-DTXD 2023, phase 2 Construction supervision

Tender ID
Views
34
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 03-DTXD 2023, phase 2 Construction supervision
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
660.279.424 VND
Publication date
16:35 10/10/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
2041/QĐ - PCHOAIDUC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hoai Duc Power Company
Approval date
09/10/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101869075 0101869075 Liên danh EDI- VIPOWER- THAIHUNG- TUONGLAN

ELECTRICAL DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

623.900.000 VND 96 623.900.000 VND 90 day 10/10/2023
2 vn0101963021 0101963021 Liên danh EDI- VIPOWER- THAIHUNG- TUONGLAN

THAI HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

623.900.000 VND 96 623.900.000 VND 90 day 10/10/2023
3 vn0104856148 0104856148 Liên danh EDI- VIPOWER- THAIHUNG- TUONGLAN

TUONGLAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

623.900.000 VND 96 623.900.000 VND 90 day 10/10/2023
4 vn0105516313 0105516313 Liên danh EDI- VIPOWER- THAIHUNG- TUONGLAN

VIPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

623.900.000 VND 96 623.900.000 VND 90 day 10/10/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106184075 0106184075 VINH ANH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Having a bid price higher than the bid price of the EDI- VIPOWER- THAIHUNG- TUONGLAN Joint Venture
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second