Package 09: Construction insurance

Tender ID
Views
8
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 09: Construction insurance
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
616.001.482 VND
Publication date
08:41 17/01/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
KQ2400547212_2501090906
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hoa Lac Hi-Tech Park Management Board
Approval date
16/01/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0103085460 0103085460 Liên danh “Gói thầu số 09: Bảo hiểm công trình

Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration

264.000.000 VND 264.000.000 VND 660 day
2 vn0102737963 0102737963 Liên danh “Gói thầu số 09: Bảo hiểm công trình

Tổng công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Hàng không

264.000.000 VND 264.000.000 VND 660 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration main consortium
2 Tổng công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Hàng không sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0100110768 0100110768 Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex The bidder with the lowest bid price is assessed to meet the requirements of the E-HSMT, so the bidders with the next bid price are not evaluated (process 2 applies).
2 vn0102385623 0102385623 military insurance corporation The bidder with the lowest bid price is assessed to meet the requirements of the E-HSMT, so the bidders with the next bid price are not evaluated (process 2 applies).
3 vn0105402531 0105402531 PVI Insurance The bidder with the lowest bid price is assessed to meet the requirements of the E-HSMT, so the bidders with the next bid price are not evaluated (process 2 applies).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second