Package 10: Construction insurance

Tender ID
Views
3
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction insurance
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
368.660.000 VND
Estimated price
354.418.000 VND
Publication date
10:57 25/12/2025
Contract Type
By percentage
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
1572/QĐ-SPMB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
National Power Transmission Corporation
Approval date
24/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102385623 0102385623 Liên danh Tổng công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Quân Đội – Tông công ty Cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex

military insurance corporation

336.761.470,2866 VND 336.761.470 VND 9 day
2 vn0100110768 0100110768 Liên danh Tổng công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Quân Đội – Tông công ty Cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex

Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex

336.761.470,2866 VND 336.761.470 VND 9 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 military insurance corporation main consortium
2 Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101527385 0101527385 BaoViet Insurance Corporation The contractor is ranked 2
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second