Package 12: The whole construction part

Tender ID
Views
107
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 12: The whole construction part
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
43.884.360.586 VND
Estimated price
43.753.370.620 VND
Publication date
17:15 05/08/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
590/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Soc Son District Construction Investment Project Management Board
Approval date
31/07/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0106059532 0106059532 Liên danh Phong Sơn - Bảo Anh

PHONG SON CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

42.692.059.821 VND 42.692.059.000 VND 475 day The contract performance period is calculated from the effective date of the contract until the parties have completed their obligations under the signed construction contract.
2 vn0108974914 0108974914 Liên danh Phong Sơn - Bảo Anh

BAO ANH CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

42.692.059.821 VND 42.692.059.000 VND 475 day The contract performance period is calculated from the effective date of the contract until the parties have completed their obligations under the signed construction contract.
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0800127407 0800127407 Liên danh Việt Hải - Việt Á VIET HAI CONSTRUCTION AND TRANSPORT LIMITED COMPANY Do not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
2 vn0800353935 0800353935 Liên danh Việt Hải - Việt Á VIET A ELECTRIC CONTRUCTION AND INDUSTRY DEVELOPING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet the requirements of E-HSMT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second