Package 7: Construction and installation

        Watching
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Tender ID
Views
71
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 7: Construction and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
35.331.554.656 VND
Estimated price
35.005.467.315 VND
Publication date
16:09 02/02/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
41/QĐ-TCTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Tan Cang - Cai Mep Thi Vai Port Company Limited
Approval date
02/02/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3500724655 3500724655

SAO MAI MARINE COMPANY LIMITED

31.031.316.511,65 VND 87.3 30.930.900.000 VND 90 day 06/02/2024
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0311470463 0311470463 Liên danh Thái Hưng – Hoàng Giang THAI HUNG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Has the lowest overall score
2 vn0200457523 0200457523 DUY LINH TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unable to achieve capacity and experience
3 vn0304308325 0304308325 Liên danh Thái Hưng – Hoàng Giang HOANG GIANG INVESMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Has the lowest overall score
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second