Package No. 01 (Construction): Construction

Tender ID
Views
35
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 01 (Construction): Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
8.463.806.345 VND
Publication date
14:14 07/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Long Phuoc commune
Approval date
04/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0310693971 0310693971 LIÊN DANH DỰ THẦU CẤP NƯỚC XÃ LONG PHƯỚC

DUC ANH SERVICE TRADE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED

8.264.107.188 VND 8.264.107.188 VND 180 day 180 days
2 vn0304661202 0304661202 LIÊN DANH DỰ THẦU CẤP NƯỚC XÃ LONG PHƯỚC

WASEEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED

8.264.107.188 VND 8.264.107.188 VND 180 day 180 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0312174499 0312174499 AN PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED According to the attached E-HSDT
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second