Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction and installation

Find: 22:22 07/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
EXPANDING THE WATER SUPPLY PIPING SYSTEM IN LONG PHUOC COMMUNE
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
222/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/08/2024 22:17
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ LONG PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:18 07/09/2024
to
16:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH LOC CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 42/31, Đặng Đức Thuật, phường Tam Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng An Hưng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số B9, Tổ 3, khu phố 3, phường Tân Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,40 m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải: ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
3
Máy thủy bình/thủy chuẩn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
7
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70 kg Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
8
Máy bơm nước ≥ 5 CV Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
9
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
10
Máy gia nhiệt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
2
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất ≥ 130 CV Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
113.98
100m
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
2029
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
768.846
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
768.846
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
46.717
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.346
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
26.764
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
136.07
10m3/km
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
12.692
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
22.468
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
22.468
100m2
12
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
3.813
100tấn
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 26 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
3.813
100tấn
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
56.014
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
5.09
100m2
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
608.7
m3
17
Ống HDPE D110x8,1mm
21.9
100m
18
Ống HDPE D90x6,7mm
87.47
100m
19
Ống HDPE D63x4,7mm
48.25
100m
20
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều BB D100mm
13
cái
21
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều BB D90mm
73
cái
22
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều BB D60mm
25
cái
23
Bích HDPE D110mm
20
bộ
24
Vòng đai mặt bích thép D110mm
20
cặp bích
25
Bích HDPE D90mm
146
bộ
26
Vòng đai mặt bích thép D90mm
146
cặp bích
27
Bích HDPE D63mm
50
bộ
28
Vòng đai mặt bích thép D63mm
50
cặp bích
29
Ống cơi van uPVC D168
158
cái
30
Nắp cơi van
158
cái
31
Cút HDPE 90 độ D110mm
4
cái
32
Cút HDPE 90 độ D90mm
96
cái
33
Cút HDPE 90 độ 63mm
21
cái
34
Cút HDPE 45 độ D110mm
10
cái
35
Cút HDPE 45 độ D90mm
17
cái
36
Cút HDPE 45 độ 63mm
4
cái
37
Tê HDPE D110x110
5
cái
38
Tê HDPE D110x90
4
cái
39
Tê HDPE D90x90
4
cái
40
Tê HDPE D63x63
2
cái
41
Thập HDPE D90x90
2
cái
42
Thập HDPE D63x63
2
cái
43
Mối nối mềm gang MJ D110
10
cái
44
Mối nối mềm gang MJ D90
2
cái
45
Trụ cứu hoả D100mm
6
cái
46
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính D110mm
21.9
100m
47
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính D90mm
87.47
100m
48
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính 63mm
48.25
100m
49
Súc xả tuyến ống: 5 lần thể tích ống
331.482
m3
50
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính D100mm
157.62
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ ĐẤU THẦU ĐĂNG KHOA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 248 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.39%, Construction 62.43%, Consulting 17.68%, Non-consulting 9.94%, Mixed 0.56%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 892,853,632,797 VND, in which the total winning value is: 860,974,036,024 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.57%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second