Package No. 01: Construction works

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
92
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 01: Construction works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.248.532.681 VND
Publication date
21:43 09/06/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
14/QĐ-PKTHT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Economy and Infrastructure of Cu Lao Dung district
Approval date
02/06/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2200755178 2200755178

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV CÔNG TRÌNH ĐÔ THỊ VĨNH CHÂU

1.166.184.650 VND 1.166.184.000 VND 50 day 02/06/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2200680331 2200680331 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Lê Rồng – Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xuân Túc CÔNG TY TNHH LÊ RỒNG 3rd rank contractor
2 vn1101727562 1101727562 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CÔNG NGHỆ THỦY PHƯƠNG The contractor ranked 2
3 vn1801473257 1801473257 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Lê Rồng – Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xuân Túc CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XUÂN TÚC 3rd rank contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second