Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 14:12 04/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing lighting systems on the roads of An Thanh 1 and An Thanh Tay communes
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of other economic career (career of the nature of capital construction investment)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-PKTHT
Approval date
27/04/2023 11:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cù Lao Dung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 04/05/2023
to
15:00 11/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kiến Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 17 đường D13, Khu dân cư Minh Châu, phường 7, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp, Phường 2, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Sóc Trăng
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cù Lao Dung Consulting on designing design records, estimates ấp Phước Hoà B - TT. Cù Lao Dung, Huyện Cù Lao Dung, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Lộc Huy Hoàng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4/17, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cù Lao Dung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ấp Phước Hoà B - TT. Cù Lao Dung, Huyện Cù Lao Dung, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Lộc Huy Hoàng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4/17, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cù Lao Dung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ấp Phước Hoà B - TT. Cù Lao Dung, Huyện Cù Lao Dung, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông Dung tích ≥250 lít
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
72
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.2
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.328
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
3.1104
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.837
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.8526
tấn
8
Cung cấp bulong D20
1152
cái
9
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
2.3512
tấn
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (Gia công trụ đèn NLMT, D90x1.4mm)
5.6864
tấn
11
Nắp đậy nhựa D90
288
cái
12
Lắp cột thép các loại
5.6021
tấn
13
Lắp đặt đèn loại 1 bóng 300W (năng lượng mặt trời)
288
bộ
14
CC và lắp đặt Bảng led điện tử (nền đen chữ đỏ, led đơn sắc), rộng bảng là 70cm, hoàn thiện
26.6
m
15
Lắp đặt đồng hồ điện
2
bộ
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
100
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cù Lao Dung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,348,702,482 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,254,268,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second