Package No. 01: HCl acid synthesis tower

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package No. 01: HCl acid synthesis tower
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Estimated price
57.915.000.000 VND
Tender value
58.124.000.000 VND
Bid closing
14:30 18/03/2025
Publication date
15:19 21/04/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
539/QĐ-HCCB
Approval Entity
SOUTHERN BASIC CHEMICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Approval date
21/04/2025
Tendering result
There are no winning bidders
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 frz000034272 FR78433806429 Mersen France Py SAS Bid dossier does not meet the validity.
2 anonymousb6b94fa0044d385c611ccecfb36f SGL CARBON Graphite Technic (Shanghai) Co., Ltd The Bid Bid of the Contractor is evaluated not to meet the validity
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second